Social responsibility is of paramount importance to the Royal Group of Companies and we believe that all individuals, corporations and other bodies need to actively be involved in the conservation of our environment and the growth and well-being of society. Being a member of the Cambodian community, we believe that we need to play an active role in enhancing the lifestyle of the community in general and to ensure the sustainability of the natural environment surrounding us.
As such, Royal Group has built an “Environmental and Community Service” policy and ethos into our business planning process and accordingly, we embrace our responsibility for environmental stewardship and are committed to integrating leading environmental practices and sustainability principles into our core business strategy.
Many projects will be looked at to ensure that the Royal Group of Companies is playing its part in enhancing environmental practices and the community in general.
We often post information of our CSR activities of our Facebook page.