EZECOM was founded to serve the rapidly expanding enterprise and residence user markets in Cambodia. Launched in 2007, EZECOM has since become a leading provider of a wide variety of innovative communication services. EZECOM’s mission is “To be Cambodia’s premium solutions provider of communications services through constant innovation & improvement while contribute to society”.
Our company has incorporated its own fibre optic, VPLS, MPLS and a custom-built, world-class Data Centre. Recognizing the need for high quality, hassle-free, reliable internet services, EZECOM invested in a multitude of high quality infrastructures. These innovative solutions, along with the complete package of services EZECOM offers corporations, offices and home users, has made us the leader in our field.
EZECOM is the first company to give Cambodia its own submarine cable system, called the Malaysia-Cambodia-Thailand (MCT) submarine cable system, which spans approximately 1,300 kilometers that position Cambodia as a gateway to Asia and enable Cambodia to harvest the Asia Traffic as well as extend the connectivity to ASEAN and the rest of the world via Malaysia.