The Royal Group – “Cambodia’s booming economy is one of the fastest growing in Asia”
Who We Are
The Royal Group is the premier investment and development company in Cambodia. The company is focused on bringing quality investment to the country and providing investors with the platform to run successful and profitable operations.
Cambodia’s booming economy, one of the fastest growing, enjoys a stable political situation, together with the most welcoming and liberal business, investment and trade environment in ASEAN.
The Royal Group has been at the heart of this economic development for more than two decades, attracting international investors and building market leaders in a cross-section of industries.
The company is recognised as the country’s most dynamic and diversified business conglomerate. Established as a strategic investment holding company, it maintains interests in a wide range of industries including telecommunication, media, banking, insurance, resorts, education, property, trading and agriculture.
The Royal Group is the strategic investment gateway to a revitalised Cambodia. Having a history of successful, market-leading partnerships with investors in a diverse range of industries, The Royal Group offers overwhelming investment potential in one of the first truly free-market economies in the Mekong Region of Asia.